Grunnsonic

Grunnsonic

Grunnsonic is the free showcase festival with acts from Groningen, which takes place simultaneously and in cooperation with Eurosonic in the Groningen city center. As a joint initiative of ESNS and POPgroningen, Grunnsonic offers talents from Groningen the chance to present themselves at the most important music weekend in Groningen.

Line-up

Wednesday
20.30    Savannah, Brouwerij Martinus, Kostersgang 32-34
21.00    Vera's Charm, Cleopatra A.S.G., Kleine Pelsterstraat 5-5a
21.35    Sascha Elisah, Brouwerij Martinus, Kostersgang 32-34
22.15    Santa Fé, Cleopatra A.S.G., Kleine Pelsterstraat 5-5a
22.40    A Fugitive, Brouwerij Martinus, Kostersgang 32-34
23.00    Roelie Vuitton, Warhol, Papengang 6
23.30    McScallywag, Cleopatra A.S.G., Kleine Pelsterstraat 5-5a
23.45    Kira, Brouwerij Martinus, Kostersgang 32-34
00.15    Stuart Mavis, Warhol, Papengang 6
00.30    J'lectroniq, &ZO, Poelestraat 53-55
01.15    BDKR, &ZO, Poelestraat 53-55
01.30    City of Life, Warhol, Papengang 6
02.00    The Binary Mind, &ZO, Poelestraat 53-55
02.45    Arch Origin, &ZO, Poelestraat 53-55
03.30    Former, &ZO, Poelestraat 53-55

Thursday
20.45    Victors Village, Buckshot, Gedempte Zuiderdiep 58
20.55    De Kat, Café de Walrus, Pelsterstraat 25
21.50    Hollow Men, Buckshot, Gedempte Zuiderdiep 58
22.10    Hans Hannemann, Café de Walrus, Pelsterstraat 25
22.30    DraMali, Het Pakhuis, Peperstraat 8-2
22.55    Haas, Buckshot, Gedempte Zuiderdiep 58
23.10    Meadowlake, Warhol, Papengang 6
23.25    The Movement, Café de Walrus, Pelsterstraat 25
23.45    Marble Heart, Het Pakhuis, Peperstraat 8-2
00.00    The Rising Sun, Buckshot, Gedempte Zuiderdiep 58
00.20    Vikings in Tibet, Warhol, Papengang 6
01.30    View for a Day, Warhol, Papengang 6

Friday
19.15    HOSTS Mulu & Tusken Tapes
19.55    Manzi, &ZO, Poelestraat 53-55
20.30    MyDearestDear, Men at Work, Herestraat 76A
20.40    Boyz in the Woods, &ZO, Poelestraat 53-55
20.45    Hans Hannemann, Lola, Pelsterdwarsstraat 11 (ESNS wristband required)
21.00    Kinoo, Café de Walrus, Pelsterstraat 25
21.25    Drico, &ZO, Poelestraat 53-55
21.45    Joost Dijkema, Men at Work, Herestraat 76A
22.10    Mr. Memoir, &ZO, Poelestraat 53-55
22.15    HoppaH, Café de Walrus, Pelsterstraat 25
22.15    The Movement, Lola, Pelsterdwarsstraat 11 (ESNS wristband required)
22.45    Jeftuz, &ZO, Poelestraat 53-55
23.00    The Blind Roofers, Warhol, Papengang 6
23.00    Electropoëzie, Men at Work, Herestraat 76A
23.20    Roberto Tan, &ZO, Poelestraat 53-55
23.30    KIN, Café de Walrus, Pelsterstraat 25
23.45    Ortega, Lola, Pelsterdwarsstraat 11 (ESNS wristband required)
23.55    Roëndy Rosanjo, &ZO, Poelestraat 53-55
00.15    We Love you Sally Lightfoot, Warhol, Papengang 6
00.15    Model Depose, Men at Work, Herestraat 76A
00.30    Cazz Major, &ZO, Poelestraat 53-55
01.30    Willie Darktrousers & De Splinters, Warhol, Papengang 

Saturday
Part of Eurosonic Air, free adminission
12.30    Hans Hannemann
13.45    Stuart Mavis
15.00    Orange Skyline
16.15    Kraantje Pappie

For more information, visit: www.popgroningen.nl/grunnsonic

Udostępnij tę stronę